Skip to content

117 Rose St-New

Robbinsville, NJ 08691

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$54,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2016

Property Information

Block6810
Lot7.02
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,457
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,900
5%
Improvement Value:$98,100
95%
Total Assessment$103,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,975+4.2%
2024$5,734+0.3%
2023$5,720+0.3%
2022$5,701+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,457DeedBook 6241, Page 681Recorded2/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-049694-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$229,990
DeedBook 6009, Page 666

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000
DeedBook 5742, Page 218