Skip to content

33 Wayne Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$9,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2014

Property Information

Block7008
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,200
13%
Improvement Value:$46,800
87%
Total Assessment$54,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,133+4.2%
2024$3,006+0.3%
2023$2,999+32.8%
2022$2,258+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$9,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 6199, Page 1424Recorded8/13/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$9,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 6197, Page 393Recorded7/11/2014

Foreclosure Case F-063288-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$64,260
DeedBook 5576, Page 74

Property Sale

Sale
$46,900
DeedBook 4998, Page 187

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,350,000
DeedBook 4453, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911