Skip to content

515 Mrtn King Jr Blv

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1886

Last Sale Price
$35,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2006

Property Information

Block7013
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage832
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$3,900
20%
Improvement Value:$15,200
80%
Total Assessment$19,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,108+4.2%
2024$1,063+0.3%
2023$1,061+0.3%
2022$1,057+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005150-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 5337, Page 123

Property Sale

Sale
$4,200
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1886