Skip to content

55 Violet St

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$49,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2019

Property Information

Block8102
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,131
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,700
8%
Improvement Value:$54,000
92%
Total Assessment$58,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,405+4.2%
2024$3,268+0.3%
2023$3,260+0.3%
2022$3,249+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$49,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,131DeedBook 6359, Page 1520Recorded3/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005647-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$73,900
DeedBook 4255, Page 106

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002