Skip to content

327 Brunswick Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2015

Property Information

Block8403
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionB3S 5448SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,448
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,400
26%
Improvement Value:$139,800
74%
Total Assessment$189,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,975+4.2%
2024$10,533+0.3%
2023$10,506+0.3%
2022$10,472+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,448DeedBook 6237, Page 1940Recorded1/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-012197-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 3171, Page 109

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950