Skip to content

229 Mercer St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2023

Property Information

Block9801
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings2
ZoningHIST
Sq Footage2,004
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,900
39%
Improvement Value:$98,300
61%
Total Assessment$161,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,351+4.2%
2024$8,974+0.3%
2023$8,951+0.3%
2022$8,922+1.6%
Property History
Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000794-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-007727-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022060-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900