Skip to content

410 Ferry St

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2022

Property Information

Block9903
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,276
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$4,600
8%
Improvement Value:$55,800
92%
Total Assessment$60,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,504+4.2%
2024$3,362+0.3%
2023$3,354+0.3%
2022$3,343+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft2,276DeedBook 6493, Page 378Recorded7/22/2022

Foreclosure Case F-006457-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$7,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 6360, Page 815Recorded3/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$9,500
DeedBook 5277, Page 63

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 5096, Page 88

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892