5 Church Street Ewing, NJ 08618
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $346,400
- Last sale
- $1Apr 27, 2026
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.87 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 13
- Lot
- 21
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Robbinsville Twp
- Tax map page
- 4.01
- Land description
- 407X200
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- CONV 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- H1
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.87 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $246,100
- 71%
- Improvement value
- $100,300
- 29%
- Total assessment
- $346,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,577
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1984–20263events19842026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $215,000
Deed recorded
+129% vs 1984Held12.6 yrs - 13 years
- $94,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,577 | +7.2% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2023 | $10,804 | +5.5% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2022 | $10,236 | -0.0% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2021 | $10,240 | -0.0% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2020 | $10,243 | +0.6% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2019 | $10,177 | +0.2% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2018 | $10,156 | +0.9% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2017 | $10,063 | +1.5% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2016 | $9,911 | -0.3% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2015 | $9,945 | +4.6% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2014 | $9,505 | +3.0% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2013 | $9,232 | +3.4% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2012 | $8,930 | +3.7% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2011 | $8,612 | +11.7% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2010 | $7,707 | +7.1% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2009 | $7,198 | +3.9% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2008 | $6,928 | +18.9% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2007 | $5,827 | +6.0% | $246,100 | $100,300 | $346,400 |
| 2006 | $5,498 | +8.7% | $61,100 | $60,800 | $121,900 |
| 2005 | $5,059 | +7.5% | $61,100 | $60,800 | $121,900 |
| 2004 | $4,705 | +6.3% | $61,100 | $60,800 | $121,900 |
| 2003 | $4,425 | +13.1% | $61,100 | $60,800 | $121,900 |
| 2002 | $3,913 | +10.3% | $61,100 | $60,800 | $121,900 |
| 2001 | $3,547 | +14.1% | $61,100 | $60,800 | $121,900 |
| 2000 | $3,108 | -0.8% | $61,100 | $60,800 | $121,900 |
| 1999 | $3,133 | -0.8% | $61,100 | $60,800 | $121,900 |
| 1998 | $3,157 | +4.0% | $61,100 | $60,800 | $121,900 |
| 1997 | $3,035 | +8.3% | $61,100 | $60,800 | $121,900 |
| 1996 | $2,804 | +9.5% | $61,100 | $60,800 | $121,900 |
| 1995 | $2,560 | +8.2% | $61,100 | $60,800 | $121,900 |
| 1994 | $2,365 | -32.4% | $61,100 | $60,800 | $121,900 |
| 1993 | $3,498 | +33.6% | $61,100 | $60,800 | $121,900 |
| 1992 | $2,618 | +3.3% | $20,700 | $18,900 | $39,600 |
| 1991 | $2,534 | +12.3% | $20,700 | $18,900 | $39,600 |
| 1990 | $2,257 | +8.2% | $20,700 | $18,900 | $39,600 |
| 1989 | $2,087 | — | $20,700 | $18,900 | $39,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 25 N Main Street, Windsor, NJ 08561Lot 1
- 27 N Main Street, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 2
- 29 N Main Street, Windsor, NJ 08561Lot 3
- 32 School Drive, Windsor, NJ 08561Lot 4
- 47 N Main Street, Windsor, NJ 08561Lot 6.01
- 55 N Main Street, Windsor, NJ 08561Lot 7
- 55 N Main Street, Windsor, NJ 08561Lot 8
- 67 N Main Street, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 9
- 71 N Main Street, Ewing, NJ 08618Lot 10
- 77 N Main Street, Windsor, NJ 08561Lot 11
- 1380 Route 130, Windsor, NJ 08561Lot 12.01
- Route 130, Windsor, NJ 08561Lot 12.02 (Q0045)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
