7 Main Street Robbinsville, NJ 08691
Actions
Property flags
Built 1920 · Vacant Land1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $150,000
- Last sale
- $500,000Dec 28, 2023
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 2,081 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1
- Lot
- 31
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Robbinsville Twp
- Tax map page
- 1.01
- Land description
- 131 X 160
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- TC
- Square feet
- 2,081
- Acreage
- 0.48 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $150,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $150,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,684
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1920–20233events19202023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 102 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,684 | +7.1% | $150,000 | — | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $6,238 | +5.5% | $150,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $5,910 | -43.7% | $150,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $10,506 | -0.0% | $150,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $10,509 | +0.6% | $228,000 | $127,400 | $355,400 |
| 2019 | $10,442 | +0.2% | $228,000 | $127,400 | $355,400 |
| 2018 | $10,420 | +0.9% | $228,000 | $127,400 | $355,400 |
| 2017 | $10,324 | +1.5% | $228,000 | $127,400 | $355,400 |
| 2016 | $10,168 | -0.3% | $228,000 | $127,400 | $355,400 |
| 2015 | $10,204 | +4.6% | $228,000 | $127,400 | $355,400 |
| 2014 | $9,752 | +3.0% | $228,000 | $127,400 | $355,400 |
| 2013 | $9,471 | +3.4% | $228,000 | $127,400 | $355,400 |
| 2012 | $9,162 | +3.7% | $228,000 | $127,400 | $355,400 |
| 2011 | $8,835 | +11.7% | $228,000 | $127,400 | $355,400 |
| 2010 | $7,908 | +7.1% | $228,000 | $127,400 | $355,400 |
| 2009 | $7,385 | +3.9% | $228,000 | $127,400 | $355,400 |
| 2008 | $7,108 | +10.1% | $228,000 | $127,400 | $355,400 |
| 2007 | $6,458 | +6.0% | $228,000 | $127,400 | $355,400 |
| 2006 | $6,093 | +8.7% | $75,800 | $59,300 | $135,100 |
| 2005 | $5,607 | +7.5% | $75,800 | $59,300 | $135,100 |
| 2004 | $5,215 | +6.3% | $75,800 | $59,300 | $135,100 |
| 2003 | $4,904 | +13.1% | $75,800 | $59,300 | $135,100 |
| 2002 | $4,337 | +10.3% | $75,800 | $59,300 | $135,100 |
| 2001 | $3,931 | +14.1% | $75,800 | $59,300 | $135,100 |
| 2000 | $3,445 | -0.8% | $75,800 | $59,300 | $135,100 |
| 1999 | $3,472 | -0.8% | $75,800 | $59,300 | $135,100 |
| 1998 | $3,499 | +4.0% | $75,800 | $59,300 | $135,100 |
| 1997 | $3,364 | +8.3% | $75,800 | $59,300 | $135,100 |
| 1996 | $3,107 | +9.5% | $75,800 | $59,300 | $135,100 |
| 1995 | $2,837 | +8.2% | $75,800 | $59,300 | $135,100 |
| 1994 | $2,621 | +38.0% | $75,800 | $59,300 | $135,100 |
| 1993 | $1,899 | +6.8% | $75,800 | $59,300 | $135,100 |
| 1992 | $1,778 | +3.3% | $9,000 | $17,900 | $26,900 |
| 1991 | $1,722 | +12.3% | $9,000 | $17,900 | $26,900 |
| 1990 | $1,533 | +8.2% | $9,000 | $17,900 | $26,900 |
| 1989 | $1,418 | — | $9,000 | $17,900 | $26,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2311 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 1.02
- 2317 Route 33, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 4
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 7
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 8
- 2329 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 11.01
- Lake Drive, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 11.02
- 2331 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 12
- 2333 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 13
- 2335 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.01
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.02
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.03
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.04
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
