13 Railroad Avenue Robbinsville, NJ 08691
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $150,000
- Last sale
- $250,000Feb 15, 2024
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,074 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1
- Lot
- 35
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Robbinsville Twp
- Tax map page
- 1.01
- Land description
- 34 X 155
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- TC
- Square feet
- 1,074
- Acreage
- 0.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $150,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $150,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,651
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1984–20243events19842024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 40 years
- $55,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,651 | +7.2% | $150,000 | — | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $6,207 | +5.5% | $150,000 | $49,000 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | -0.0% | $150,000 | $49,000 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $5,882 | -0.0% | $150,000 | $49,000 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $5,884 | +0.6% | $150,000 | $49,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | +0.2% | $150,000 | $49,000 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $5,835 | +0.9% | $150,000 | $49,000 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $5,781 | +1.5% | $150,000 | $49,000 | $199,000 |
| 2016 | $5,693 | -0.3% | $150,000 | $49,000 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $5,713 | +4.6% | $150,000 | $49,000 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $5,461 | +3.0% | $150,000 | $49,000 | $199,000 |
| 2013 | $5,303 | -21.8% | $150,000 | $49,000 | $199,000 |
| 2012 | $6,783 | +3.7% | $150,000 | $49,000 | $199,000 |
| 2011 | $6,541 | +11.7% | $192,000 | $71,100 | $263,100 |
| 2010 | $5,854 | +7.1% | $192,000 | $71,100 | $263,100 |
| 2009 | $5,467 | +3.9% | $192,000 | $71,100 | $263,100 |
| 2008 | $5,262 | +81.1% | $192,000 | $71,100 | $263,100 |
| 2007 | $2,906 | +6.0% | $192,000 | $71,100 | $263,100 |
| 2006 | $2,742 | +8.7% | $32,800 | $28,000 | $60,800 |
| 2005 | $2,523 | +7.5% | $32,800 | $28,000 | $60,800 |
| 2004 | $2,347 | +6.3% | $32,800 | $28,000 | $60,800 |
| 2003 | $2,207 | +13.1% | $32,800 | $28,000 | $60,800 |
| 2002 | $1,952 | +10.3% | $32,800 | $28,000 | $60,800 |
| 2001 | $1,769 | +14.1% | $32,800 | $28,000 | $60,800 |
| 2000 | $1,550 | -0.8% | $32,800 | $28,000 | $60,800 |
| 1999 | $1,563 | -0.8% | $32,800 | $28,000 | $60,800 |
| 1998 | $1,575 | +4.0% | $32,800 | $28,000 | $60,800 |
| 1997 | $1,514 | +8.3% | $32,800 | $28,000 | $60,800 |
| 1996 | $1,398 | +9.5% | $32,800 | $28,000 | $60,800 |
| 1995 | $1,277 | +8.2% | $32,800 | $28,000 | $60,800 |
| 1994 | $1,180 | +2.2% | $32,800 | $28,000 | $60,800 |
| 1993 | $1,154 | +6.8% | $32,800 | $28,000 | $60,800 |
| 1992 | $1,081 | +3.3% | $1,500 | $14,850 | $16,350 |
| 1991 | $1,046 | +12.3% | $1,500 | $14,850 | $16,350 |
| 1990 | $932 | +8.2% | $1,500 | $14,850 | $16,350 |
| 1989 | $862 | — | $1,500 | $14,850 | $16,350 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2311 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 1.02
- 2317 Route 33, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 4
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 7
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 8
- 2329 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 11.01
- Lake Drive, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 11.02
- 2331 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 12
- 2333 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 13
- 2335 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.01
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.02
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.03
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.04
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
