9 Main Street Robbinsville, NJ 08691
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $375,000
- Last sale
- $600,000Dec 28, 2023
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.55 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1
- Lot
- 36
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Robbinsville Twp
- Tax map page
- 1.01
- Land description
- 172 X 139
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- TC
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $375,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $375,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,954
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2022–20244events20222024
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,954 | +7.3% | $375,000 | — | $375,000 |
| 2023 | $13,006 | +5.7% | $375,000 | $50,000 | $425,000 |
| 2022 | $12,309 | -37.7% | $375,000 | $50,000 | $425,000 |
| 2021 | $19,762 | -0.0% | $375,000 | $50,000 | $425,000 |
| 2020 | $19,769 | +0.7% | $524,900 | $152,100 | $677,000 |
| 2019 | $19,640 | +0.2% | $524,900 | $152,100 | $677,000 |
| 2018 | $19,600 | +0.9% | $524,900 | $152,100 | $677,000 |
| 2017 | $19,417 | +1.6% | $524,900 | $152,100 | $677,000 |
| 2016 | $19,119 | -0.4% | $524,900 | $152,100 | $677,000 |
| 2015 | $19,187 | +4.7% | $524,900 | $152,100 | $677,000 |
| 2014 | $18,327 | +3.0% | $524,900 | $152,100 | $677,000 |
| 2013 | $17,792 | +3.4% | $524,900 | $152,100 | $677,000 |
| 2012 | $17,203 | +3.8% | $524,900 | $152,100 | $677,000 |
| 2011 | $16,580 | +11.9% | $524,900 | $152,100 | $677,000 |
| 2010 | $14,813 | +7.2% | $524,900 | $152,100 | $677,000 |
| 2009 | $13,818 | +4.0% | $524,900 | $152,100 | $677,000 |
| 2008 | $13,290 | +11.2% | $524,900 | $152,100 | $677,000 |
| 2007 | $11,949 | +6.1% | $524,900 | $152,100 | $677,000 |
| 2006 | $11,260 | +8.9% | $156,200 | $99,000 | $255,200 |
| 2005 | $10,341 | +7.7% | $156,200 | $99,000 | $255,200 |
| 2004 | $9,601 | +5.9% | $156,200 | $99,000 | $255,200 |
| 2003 | $9,064 | +12.7% | $156,200 | $99,000 | $255,200 |
| 2002 | $8,042 | +9.8% | $156,200 | $99,000 | $255,200 |
| 2001 | $7,326 | +13.5% | $156,200 | $99,000 | $255,200 |
| 2000 | $6,458 | -0.8% | $156,200 | $99,000 | $255,200 |
| 1999 | $6,509 | -0.8% | $156,200 | $99,000 | $255,200 |
| 1998 | $6,560 | +4.0% | $156,200 | $99,000 | $255,200 |
| 1997 | $6,304 | +8.3% | $156,200 | $99,000 | $255,200 |
| 1996 | $5,820 | +9.6% | $156,200 | $99,000 | $255,200 |
| 1995 | $5,309 | +8.3% | $156,200 | $99,000 | $255,200 |
| 1994 | $4,901 | +47.1% | $156,200 | $99,000 | $255,200 |
| 1993 | $3,332 | +6.9% | $156,200 | $99,000 | $255,200 |
| 1992 | $3,116 | +3.3% | $8,600 | $39,300 | $47,900 |
| 1991 | $3,016 | +12.5% | $8,600 | $39,300 | $47,900 |
| 1990 | $2,680 | +8.3% | $8,600 | $39,300 | $47,900 |
| 1989 | $2,474 | — | $8,600 | $39,300 | $47,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2311 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 1.02
- 2317 Route 33, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 4
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 7
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 8
- 2329 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 11.01
- Lake Drive, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 11.02
- 2331 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 12
- 2333 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 13
- 2335 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.01
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.02
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.03
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.04
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
