1110 Route 130 Robbinsville, NJ 08691
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $197,000
- Last sale
- $1Nov 20, 2025
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,664 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1
- Lot
- 49
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Robbinsville Twp
- Tax map page
- 1.01
- Land description
- 56X133
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- TC
- Square feet
- 1,664
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $197,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $197,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,280
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2002–20253events20022025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,280 | +7.1% | $197,000 | — | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $9,594 | +8.5% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2022 | $8,840 | -0.0% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2021 | $8,843 | -0.0% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2020 | $8,846 | +0.7% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2019 | $8,787 | +0.2% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2018 | $8,769 | +1.0% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2017 | $8,686 | +1.6% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2016 | $8,550 | -0.4% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2015 | $8,581 | +4.8% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2014 | $8,191 | +3.1% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2013 | $7,948 | +3.5% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2012 | $7,680 | +3.8% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2011 | $7,397 | +12.2% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2010 | $6,594 | +7.4% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2009 | $6,142 | +4.1% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2008 | $5,902 | +63.2% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2007 | $3,617 | +6.4% | $197,000 | $110,600 | $307,600 |
| 2006 | $3,399 | +1.2% | $36,000 | $44,900 | $80,900 |
| 2005 | $3,357 | +7.5% | $36,000 | $44,900 | $80,900 |
| 2004 | $3,123 | +6.3% | $36,000 | $44,900 | $80,900 |
| 2003 | $2,937 | +25.1% | $36,000 | $44,900 | $80,900 |
| 2002 | $2,347 | +11.5% | $36,000 | $44,900 | $80,900 |
| 2001 | $2,104 | +16.1% | $36,000 | $44,900 | $80,900 |
| 2000 | $1,813 | -0.9% | $36,000 | $44,900 | $80,900 |
| 1999 | $1,829 | -0.9% | $36,000 | $44,900 | $80,900 |
| 1998 | $1,845 | +4.6% | $36,000 | $44,900 | $80,900 |
| 1997 | $1,764 | +9.5% | $36,000 | $44,900 | $80,900 |
| 1996 | $1,611 | +11.2% | $36,000 | $44,900 | $80,900 |
| 1995 | $1,449 | -28.2% | $36,000 | $44,900 | $80,900 |
| 1994 | $2,018 | +150.5% | $36,000 | $44,900 | $80,900 |
| 1993 | $805 | +9.1% | $72,000 | $44,900 | $116,900 |
| 1992 | $738 | +4.4% | $4,600 | $10,350 | $14,950 |
| 1991 | $707 | +17.4% | $4,600 | $10,350 | $14,950 |
| 1990 | $602 | +12.0% | $4,600 | $10,350 | $14,950 |
| 1989 | $538 | — | $4,600 | $10,350 | $14,950 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2311 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 1.02
- 2317 Route 33, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 4
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 7
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 8
- 2329 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 11.01
- Lake Drive, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 11.02
- 2331 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 12
- 2333 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 13
- 2335 Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.01
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.02
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.03
- Route 33, Trenton, NJ 08691Lot 14.04
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
