279 Perrineville Road (Block 20 Lot 14) Robbinsville, NJ 08691
Actions
Property flags
Farm (Regular)1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $270,100
- Last sale
- $800,000Dec 14, 2021
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 20
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Robbinsville Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 1.00 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- CONV 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RR
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $270,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- $100
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $270,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,027
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1987–20214events19872021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 22 years
- $200,100
Deed recorded
-83% vs 1987Held9.6 yrs - 13 years
- $1,163,006
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,027 | +7.2% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2023 | $8,424 | +5.5% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2022 | $7,981 | -0.0% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2021 | $7,984 | -0.0% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2020 | $7,987 | +0.6% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2019 | $7,936 | +0.2% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2018 | $7,919 | +0.9% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2017 | $7,846 | +1.5% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2016 | $7,728 | -0.3% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2015 | $7,755 | +4.6% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2014 | $7,412 | +3.0% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2013 | $7,198 | +3.4% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2012 | $6,963 | +3.7% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2011 | $6,715 | +11.7% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2010 | $6,010 | +7.1% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2009 | $5,613 | +3.9% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2008 | $5,402 | +82.3% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2007 | $2,964 | +6.0% | $270,000 | $100 | $270,100 |
| 2006 | $2,796 | +8.7% | $56,000 | $6,000 | $62,000 |
| 2005 | $2,573 | +7.5% | $56,000 | $6,000 | $62,000 |
| 2004 | $2,393 | +6.3% | $56,000 | $6,000 | $62,000 |
| 2003 | $2,251 | +13.1% | $56,000 | $6,000 | $62,000 |
| 2002 | $1,990 | -31.7% | $56,000 | $6,000 | $62,000 |
| 2001 | $2,913 | +12.4% | $56,000 | $6,000 | $62,000 |
| 1998 | $2,593 | +4.0% | $656,800 | $44,100 | $700,900 |
| 1997 | $2,492 | +8.3% | $56,000 | $44,100 | $100,100 |
| 1996 | $2,302 | +9.5% | $56,000 | $44,100 | $100,100 |
| 1995 | $2,102 | +8.2% | $56,000 | $44,100 | $100,100 |
| 1994 | $1,942 | -19.6% | $56,000 | $44,100 | $100,100 |
| 1993 | $2,415 | +6.8% | $56,000 | $44,100 | $100,100 |
| 1992 | $2,261 | +3.3% | $8,000 | $26,200 | $34,200 |
| 1991 | $2,189 | +12.3% | $8,000 | $26,200 | $34,200 |
| 1990 | $1,949 | +8.2% | $8,000 | $26,200 | $34,200 |
| 1989 | $1,802 | — | $8,000 | $26,200 | $34,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1341-1367 Route 130, Windsor, NJ 08561Lot 1 (Q0089)
- 1383 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 2
- 1389-1391 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 3
- 1395-1399 Route 130, Windsor, NJ 08561Lot 4
- Voelbel Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 5 (Q0076)
- Voelbel Road, Windsor, NJ 08561Lot 6 (Q0076)
- Voelbel Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 7.01 (Q0077)
- 126 Voelbel Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 7.01
- 128 Voelbel Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520Lot 9
- 319 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 10.01
- 301 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 10.02
- 325 Perrineville Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
