1170 Route 130 Robbinsville, NJ 08691
Actions
Property flags
Built 1935 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $450,000
- Last sale
- $1,700,000Oct 12, 2023
- Built
- 1935
- Size
- 432 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 8
- Lot
- 31
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Robbinsville Twp
- Tax map page
- 5.01
- Land description
- 15.8 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- COTTAGE 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1.5
- Square feet
- 432
- Acreage
- 15.8 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $410,000
- 91%
- Improvement value
- $40,000
- 9%
- Total assessment
- $450,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,039
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1935–20232events19352023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,700,000
Deed recorded
- 89 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,039 | +7.1% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2023 | $14,036 | +5.5% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2022 | $13,298 | -0.0% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2021 | $13,302 | -0.0% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2020 | $13,307 | +0.6% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2019 | $13,221 | +0.2% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2018 | $13,194 | +0.9% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2017 | $13,073 | +1.5% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2016 | $12,875 | -0.3% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2015 | $12,920 | +4.6% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2014 | $12,348 | +3.0% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2013 | $11,993 | +3.4% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2012 | $11,601 | +3.7% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2011 | $11,187 | +11.7% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2010 | $10,013 | +7.1% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2009 | $9,351 | -23.5% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2008 | $12,230 | +34.7% | $410,000 | $40,000 | $450,000 |
| 2007 | $9,082 | +6.0% | $565,000 | $46,500 | $611,500 |
| 2006 | $8,569 | +8.7% | $174,100 | $15,900 | $190,000 |
| 2005 | $7,885 | +7.5% | $174,100 | $15,900 | $190,000 |
| 2004 | $7,334 | +6.3% | $174,100 | $15,900 | $190,000 |
| 2003 | $6,897 | +13.1% | $174,100 | $15,900 | $190,000 |
| 2002 | $6,099 | +10.3% | $174,100 | $15,900 | $190,000 |
| 2001 | $5,529 | +14.1% | $174,100 | $15,900 | $190,000 |
| 2000 | $4,845 | -0.8% | $174,100 | $15,900 | $190,000 |
| 1999 | $4,883 | -0.8% | $174,100 | $15,900 | $190,000 |
| 1998 | $4,921 | +4.0% | $174,100 | $15,900 | $190,000 |
| 1997 | $4,731 | +8.3% | $174,100 | $15,900 | $190,000 |
| 1996 | $4,370 | +9.5% | $174,100 | $15,900 | $190,000 |
| 1995 | $3,990 | -9.3% | $174,100 | $15,900 | $190,000 |
| 1994 | $4,400 | +90.6% | $174,100 | $15,900 | $190,000 |
| 1993 | $2,309 | +6.8% | $210,900 | $15,900 | $226,800 |
| 1992 | $2,161 | +3.3% | $27,700 | $5,000 | $32,700 |
| 1991 | $2,093 | +12.3% | $27,700 | $5,000 | $32,700 |
| 1990 | $1,864 | +8.2% | $27,700 | $5,000 | $32,700 |
| 1989 | $1,723 | — | $27,700 | $5,000 | $32,700 |
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- Robbins-Edinburg, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 1.02
- 1317 Park Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 1.03
- 1319 Park Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 1.04
- 248 Union Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 1.06
- 246 Union Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 1.07
- 186 Union Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 1.08
- 188 Union Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 1.09
- 190 Union Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 1.10
- 192 Union Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 1.11
- 194 Union Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 1.12
- 196 Union Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 1.13
- 198 Union Street, Robbinsville, NJ 08691Lot 1.14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
