Skip to content

10 Bayard Lane Unit 3Princeton, NJ 08540

Built 1875

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2014

Property Information

Block12.01
Lot16.12
QualifierC03
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page145

Building Details

Building Class37
Description3 OF 9 .3788
Dwellings1
ZoningR1HP
Sq Footage762
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$325,000
75%
Improvement Value:$110,400
25%
Total Assessment$435,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,595+5.9%
2024$10,946+3.1%
2023$10,619+13.9%
2022$9,327+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft762DeedBook 6189, Page 1442Recorded3/20/2014

Foreclosure Case F-065013-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000
DeedBook 5322, Page 97

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1875