Skip to content

28 Bank StreetPrinceton, NJ 08542

Built 1898

Last Sale Price
$1,105,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2022

Property Information

Block19.01
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page133

Building Details

Building Class29
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,549
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$335,000
58%
Improvement Value:$238,800
42%
Total Assessment$573,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,280+5.9%
2024$14,425+23.6%
2023$11,675+0.8%
2022$11,585+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,105,000
Sq Ft1,549DeedBook 6488, Page 1028Recorded6/13/2022

Foreclosure Case F-016792-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-025705-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 4333, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898