Skip to content

168 Westcott RoadPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1948
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$810,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2006

Property Information

Block2.01
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,163
Acreage0.57

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$677,000
78%
Improvement Value:$192,300
22%
Total Assessment$869,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,886+5.9%
2024$19,717+3.1%
2023$19,129+0.8%
2022$18,980+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007898-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #25001605Sale Date7/8/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$810,000
DeedBook 5424, Page 93

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948