Skip to content

28 Hawthorne AvenuePrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 1989

Property Information

Block23.02
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F G2
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,572
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$528,000
85%
Improvement Value:$92,000
15%
Total Assessment$620,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,511+5.9%
2024$15,587+3.1%
2023$15,122+0.8%
2022$15,004+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003136-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 2480, Page 272

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920