Skip to content

14 Park Place 1st FlrPrinceton, NJ 08542

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2017

Property Information

Block28.02
Lot46.02
QualifierC141
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page137

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2 SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,074
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$341,500
82%
Improvement Value:$76,200
18%
Total Assessment$417,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,123+5.9%
2024$10,501+3.1%
2023$10,188+0.8%
2022$10,108+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,074DeedBook 6276, Page 77Recorded2/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$221,000
DeedBook 6255, Page 186

Foreclosure Case F-008304-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 3154, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920