Skip to content

47 Westcott RoadPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$969,100
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2016

Property Information

Block3.01
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2.5SF 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,208
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$762,000
65%
Improvement Value:$418,200
35%
Total Assessment$1,180,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$31,429+8.9%
2024$28,863+3.1%
2023$28,002+0.8%
2022$27,784+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$969,100
DeedBook 6266, Page 1568

Foreclosure Case F-011589-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$663,000
DeedBook 2520, Page 632

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930