Skip to content

1 Queenston PlacePrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$1,025,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2021

Property Information

Block34.01
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page142

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2SFG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3JP
Sq Footage2,066
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$518,000
55%
Improvement Value:$415,600
45%
Total Assessment$933,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,862+5.9%
2024$23,471+7.4%
2023$21,856+1.7%
2022$21,485+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$1,025,000
Sq Ft2,066DeedBook 6435, Page 301Recorded3/17/2021

Foreclosure Case F-031485-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028913-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-015222-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,900
DeedBook 2723, Page 249

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933