Skip to content

102 Cherry Hill RoadPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$1,370,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2019

Property Information

Block5201
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2SFR3G&P
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage4,902
Acreage2.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$431,000
33%
Improvement Value:$866,200
67%
Total Assessment$1,297,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$34,544+5.9%
2024$32,612-0.8%
2023$32,858+0.8%
2022$32,602+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,902DeedBook 6361, Page 212Recorded3/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$860,000
DeedBook 6103, Page 974

Foreclosure Case F-027265-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990