Skip to content

213 Bayard LanePrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$738,000
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2021

Property Information

Block6803
Lot1.11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$350,000
67%
Improvement Value:$174,600
33%
Total Assessment$524,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,970+5.9%
2024$13,188+3.1%
2023$12,795+0.8%
2022$12,695+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$738,000
Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 6443, Page 549Recorded6/3/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$402,000
DeedBook 6124, Page 968

Foreclosure Case F-019184-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984