Skip to content

10 Harris RdPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 2017

Last Sale Price
$1,496,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2024

Property Information

Block7101
Lot2.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page71

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2S F 2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR8
Sq Footage2,135
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$371,000
38%
Improvement Value:$609,100
62%
Total Assessment$980,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,100+5.9%
2024$24,640+3.1%
2023$23,905+0.8%
2022$23,718+2.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,496,000
Sq Ft2,135DeedBook 6568, Page 978Recorded9/13/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004172-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$1,160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,135DeedBook 6322, Page 924Recorded4/6/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017

Property Sale

Sale
$335,400
DeedBook 6253, Page 1179