Skip to content

6 Constitution Hill EastPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1980
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$695,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2022

Property Information

Block8501
Lot1.06
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionMANSION-CONDO
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,025
Acreage0.78

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$400,000
63%
Improvement Value:$231,900
37%
Total Assessment$631,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,609+5.9%
2024$17,568+3.1%
2023$17,044+0.8%
2022$16,911+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003499-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-003144-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$695,000
Sq Ft2,025DeedBook 6486, Page 128Recorded5/19/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980