Skip to content

218 Brickhouse RoadPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$28,784
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2018

Property Information

Block9801
Lot3.218
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page98

Building Details

Building Class37
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage674
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$15,000
60%
Improvement Value:$10,000
40%
Total Assessment$25,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$666+6.0%
2024$629+3.1%
2023$610+0.8%
2022$605+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$28,784

From:

To:

Sq Ft674DeedBook 6320, Page 1130Recorded3/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$96,799

From:

To:

Sq Ft674DeedBook 6273, Page 417Recorded1/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-053792-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013024-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$78,064
DeedBook 4690, Page 136

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993