Skip to content

626 Brickhouse RoadPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2022

Property Information

Block9801
Lot3.626
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page98

Building Details

Building Class39
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,827
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
35%
Improvement Value:$275,300
65%
Total Assessment$425,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,326+5.9%
2024$10,692+3.1%
2023$10,373+0.8%
2022$10,292+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,827DeedBook 6264, Page 1312Recorded10/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,827DeedBook 6249, Page 1454Recorded5/17/2016

Foreclosure Case F-014924-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 3000, Page 334

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993