11 North Main St Cranbury, NJ 08512
Actions
Property flags
Built 1760 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $642,200
- Last sale
- —Oct 5, 2024
- Built
- 1760
- Size
- 3,254 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 23
- Lot
- 68
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Cranbury Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 0.3166 ACRE
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- V/HR
- Square feet
- 3,254
- Acreage
- 0.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $165,400
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $476,800
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $642,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,778
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 17601event1760
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,778 | +1.4% | $165,400 | $476,800 | $642,200 |
| 2023 | $11,611 | +1.1% | $165,400 | $476,800 | $642,200 |
| 2022 | $11,489 | +0.5% | $165,400 | $476,800 | $642,200 |
| 2021 | $11,431 | -1.1% | $165,400 | $476,800 | $642,200 |
| 2020 | $11,553 | -8.6% | $165,400 | $476,800 | $642,200 |
| 2019 | $12,645 | +2.7% | $165,400 | $476,800 | $642,200 |
| 2018 | $12,311 | -0.8% | $165,400 | $476,800 | $642,200 |
| 2017 | $12,414 | +1.8% | $165,400 | $476,800 | $642,200 |
| 2016 | $12,189 | -0.4% | $165,400 | $476,800 | $642,200 |
| 2015 | $12,234 | +4.0% | $165,400 | $476,800 | $642,200 |
| 2014 | $11,765 | -0.1% | $165,400 | $476,800 | $642,200 |
| 2013 | $11,778 | -14.1% | $165,400 | $476,800 | $642,200 |
| 2012 | $13,708 | +6.2% | $165,400 | $476,800 | $642,200 |
| 2011 | $12,911 | +2.1% | $201,500 | $587,200 | $788,700 |
| 2010 | $12,643 | -1.0% | $201,500 | $587,200 | $788,700 |
| 2009 | $12,767 | +4.4% | $201,500 | $587,200 | $788,700 |
| 2008 | $12,235 | +44.7% | $245,100 | $587,200 | $832,300 |
| 2007 | $8,456 | +6.7% | $245,100 | $587,200 | $832,300 |
| 2006 | $7,927 | -1.6% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 2005 | $8,059 | +3.7% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 2004 | $7,773 | +3.8% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 2003 | $7,487 | +5.2% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 2002 | $7,115 | +4.6% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 2001 | $6,804 | -5.5% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 2000 | $7,201 | +0.6% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 1999 | $7,157 | +6.6% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 1998 | $6,716 | +8.5% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 1997 | $6,188 | +2.9% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 1996 | $6,011 | +7.1% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 1995 | $5,615 | +4.1% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 1994 | $5,395 | +2.9% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 1993 | $5,241 | +5.8% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 1992 | $4,955 | -2.2% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 1991 | $5,065 | +9.5% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 1990 | $4,624 | +3.4% | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
| 1989 | $4,470 | — | $71,700 | $148,500 | $220,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 199 Plainsboro Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 1.01
- 199 Plainsboro Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 1.01 (QFARM)
- 193 Plainsboro Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 2.01 (QFARM)
- 193 Plainsboro Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 2.01
- Plainsboro Road Rear, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 2.02
- Plainsboro Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 183 Plainsboro Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4
- 185 Plainsboro Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5
- 189 Plainsboro Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 6
- 171 Plainsboro Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 8 (QFARM)
- 171 Plainsboro Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 8
- 159 Plainsboro Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
