19 Ryan Road Cranbury, NJ 08512
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $383,800
- Last sale
- $520,000May 30, 2019
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,550 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 26
- Lot
- 47
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Cranbury Twp
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- 100 X 150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- V/HR
- Square feet
- 1,550
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $222,700
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $161,100
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $383,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,039
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1960–20195events19602019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 12 years
- $405,000
Deed recorded
+153% vs 2000Per sq ft$305Held6.6 yrsSq ft1,328RecordedMar 29, 2007 - 7 years
- $160,000
Deed recorded
RecordedAug 21, 2000 - 41 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,039 | +1.4% | $222,700 | $161,100 | $383,800 |
| 2023 | $6,939 | +1.1% | $222,700 | $161,100 | $383,800 |
| 2022 | $6,866 | +0.5% | $222,700 | $161,100 | $383,800 |
| 2021 | $6,832 | -1.1% | $222,700 | $161,100 | $383,800 |
| 2020 | $6,905 | -8.6% | $222,700 | $161,100 | $383,800 |
| 2019 | $7,557 | +2.7% | $222,700 | $161,100 | $383,800 |
| 2018 | $7,357 | -4.8% | $222,700 | $161,100 | $383,800 |
| 2017 | $7,732 | +3.2% | $222,700 | $161,100 | $383,800 |
| 2016 | $7,491 | -0.4% | $230,400 | $164,300 | $394,700 |
| 2015 | $7,519 | +4.0% | $230,400 | $164,300 | $394,700 |
| 2014 | $7,231 | -0.1% | $230,400 | $164,300 | $394,700 |
| 2013 | $7,239 | +5.5% | $230,400 | $164,300 | $394,700 |
| 2012 | $6,860 | +6.2% | $230,400 | $164,300 | $394,700 |
| 2011 | $6,461 | +3.6% | $230,400 | $164,300 | $394,700 |
| 2010 | $6,236 | +4.5% | $230,400 | $164,300 | $394,700 |
| 2009 | $5,967 | +4.4% | $234,400 | $154,600 | $389,000 |
| 2008 | $5,718 | +5.4% | $234,400 | $154,600 | $389,000 |
| 2007 | $5,426 | +6.7% | $234,400 | $154,600 | $389,000 |
| 2006 | $5,087 | -1.6% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 2005 | $5,172 | +3.7% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 2004 | $4,988 | +3.8% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 2003 | $4,804 | +4.9% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 2002 | $4,578 | +7.3% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 2001 | $4,266 | -6.7% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 2000 | $4,571 | +0.6% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 1999 | $4,542 | +6.6% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 1998 | $4,260 | +8.6% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 1997 | $3,921 | +3.0% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 1996 | $3,807 | +7.2% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 1995 | $3,553 | +4.1% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 1994 | $3,412 | +3.0% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 1993 | $3,313 | +5.9% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 1992 | $3,129 | -2.2% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 1991 | $3,200 | +9.7% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 1990 | $2,917 | +3.5% | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
| 1989 | $2,818 | — | $59,700 | $81,600 | $141,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2653 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 1
- 2655 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 2
- 1-32 Applewood Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 3
- 2661 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4.01
- 2663 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 6
- 71 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 8
- 2 Plainsboro Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 9
- 2 O'Brien Rd, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 10
- 156 North Main St, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 29.01
- 13 Silvers Lane, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 29.02
- 15 Silvers Lane, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 29.03
- 162 North Main St, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 29.04
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
