91 North Main St Cranbury, NJ 08512
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $688,200
- Last sale
- —Oct 27, 2024
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 3,679 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 28
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Cranbury Twp
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 51X332
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- V/HR
- Square feet
- 3,679
- Acreage
- 0.39 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $214,600
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $473,600
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $688,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,622
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19401event1940
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,622 | +1.4% | $214,600 | $473,600 | $688,200 |
| 2023 | $12,443 | +1.1% | $214,600 | $473,600 | $688,200 |
| 2022 | $12,312 | +0.5% | $214,600 | $473,600 | $688,200 |
| 2021 | $12,250 | -1.1% | $214,600 | $473,600 | $688,200 |
| 2020 | $12,381 | -8.6% | $214,600 | $473,600 | $688,200 |
| 2019 | $13,551 | +2.7% | $214,600 | $473,600 | $688,200 |
| 2018 | $13,193 | -0.8% | $214,600 | $473,600 | $688,200 |
| 2017 | $13,303 | +1.8% | $214,600 | $473,600 | $688,200 |
| 2016 | $13,062 | -0.4% | $214,600 | $473,600 | $688,200 |
| 2015 | $13,110 | +4.0% | $214,600 | $473,600 | $688,200 |
| 2014 | $12,608 | -0.1% | $214,600 | $473,600 | $688,200 |
| 2013 | $12,622 | +12.2% | $214,600 | $473,600 | $688,200 |
| 2012 | $11,254 | +18.3% | $214,600 | $432,900 | $647,500 |
| 2011 | $9,511 | +2.1% | $214,600 | $366,400 | $581,000 |
| 2010 | $9,313 | -1.1% | $214,600 | $366,400 | $581,000 |
| 2009 | $9,420 | +4.4% | $214,600 | $354,500 | $569,100 |
| 2008 | $9,027 | +29.3% | $259,600 | $354,500 | $614,100 |
| 2007 | $6,981 | +6.7% | $259,600 | $354,500 | $614,100 |
| 2006 | $6,545 | -1.6% | $74,400 | $107,400 | $181,800 |
| 2005 | $6,654 | +3.7% | $74,400 | $107,400 | $181,800 |
| 2004 | $6,418 | +3.8% | $74,400 | $107,400 | $181,800 |
| 2003 | $6,181 | +5.2% | $74,400 | $107,400 | $181,800 |
| 2002 | $5,874 | +4.7% | $74,400 | $107,400 | $181,800 |
| 2001 | $5,610 | -5.6% | $74,400 | $107,400 | $181,800 |
| 2000 | $5,945 | +0.6% | $74,400 | $107,400 | $181,800 |
| 1999 | $5,909 | +6.6% | $74,400 | $107,400 | $181,800 |
| 1998 | $5,545 | +8.5% | $74,400 | $107,400 | $181,800 |
| 1997 | $5,109 | +23.3% | $74,400 | $107,400 | $181,800 |
| 1996 | $4,144 | +7.1% | $74,400 | $77,400 | $151,800 |
| 1995 | $3,871 | +4.1% | $74,400 | $77,400 | $151,800 |
| 1994 | $3,719 | +2.9% | $74,400 | $77,400 | $151,800 |
| 1993 | $3,613 | +5.8% | $74,400 | $77,400 | $151,800 |
| 1992 | $3,416 | -6.0% | $74,400 | $77,400 | $151,800 |
| 1991 | $3,634 | +9.5% | $74,400 | $77,400 | $151,800 |
| 1990 | $3,318 | +3.4% | $74,400 | $83,600 | $158,000 |
| 1989 | $3,207 | — | $74,400 | $83,600 | $158,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 99 North Main St, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 1.01
- 97 North Main St, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 3
- North Main St Rear, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4
- 95 North Main St, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5
- 93 North Main St, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 6
- 89 North Main St, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 8
- 87 North Main St, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 9
- 85 North Main St, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 10
- 6 Bunker Hill, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 11
- 10 Bunker Hill, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 12
- 4 Prospect Street, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 13
- 12 Prospect Street, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
