54 Maplewood Ave Cranbury, NJ 08512
Actions
Property flags
Built 1939 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $449,200
- Last sale
- $520,000Dec 6, 2018
- Built
- 1939
- Size
- 864 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 33
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Cranbury Twp
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 0.2259 ACRE
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- V/HR
- Square feet
- 864
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $188,900
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $260,300
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $449,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,238
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
12 events · 1939–202112events19392021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $520,000
Deed recorded
+74% vs 2004Held14.5 yrsNU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedDec 28, 2018 - 14 years
- $298,000
Deed recorded
+32% vs 2003Held0 moRecordedJul 13, 2004 - $225,000
Deed recorded
- 64 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,238 | +1.4% | $188,900 | $260,300 | $449,200 |
| 2023 | $8,122 | +1.1% | $188,900 | $260,300 | $449,200 |
| 2022 | $8,036 | +0.5% | $188,900 | $260,300 | $449,200 |
| 2021 | $7,996 | -1.1% | $188,900 | $260,300 | $449,200 |
| 2020 | $8,081 | +42.9% | $188,900 | $260,300 | $449,200 |
| 2019 | $5,655 | +2.7% | $188,900 | $98,300 | $287,200 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | -0.8% | $188,900 | $98,300 | $287,200 |
| 2017 | $5,552 | +1.8% | $188,900 | $98,300 | $287,200 |
| 2016 | $5,451 | -0.4% | $188,900 | $98,300 | $287,200 |
| 2015 | $5,471 | +4.0% | $188,900 | $98,300 | $287,200 |
| 2014 | $5,262 | -0.1% | $188,900 | $98,300 | $287,200 |
| 2013 | $5,267 | +5.5% | $188,900 | $98,300 | $287,200 |
| 2012 | $4,992 | +6.2% | $188,900 | $98,300 | $287,200 |
| 2011 | $4,701 | +2.1% | $188,900 | $98,300 | $287,200 |
| 2010 | $4,604 | -7.3% | $188,900 | $98,300 | $287,200 |
| 2009 | $4,969 | -2.7% | $188,900 | $98,300 | $287,200 |
| 2008 | $5,105 | +43.3% | $225,600 | $98,300 | $323,900 |
| 2007 | $3,564 | +6.7% | $236,100 | $111,200 | $347,300 |
| 2006 | $3,341 | -1.6% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 2005 | $3,396 | +12.2% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 2004 | $3,026 | +4.2% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 2003 | $2,905 | +5.4% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 2002 | $2,757 | +5.5% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 2001 | $2,614 | -6.1% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 2000 | $2,785 | +0.7% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 1999 | $2,766 | +7.2% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 1998 | $2,580 | +9.4% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 1997 | $2,358 | +3.3% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 1996 | $2,283 | +7.9% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 1995 | $2,116 | +4.6% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 1994 | $2,024 | +3.3% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 1993 | $1,959 | +6.6% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 1992 | $1,838 | -2.5% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 1991 | $1,884 | +10.9% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 1990 | $1,699 | +4.0% | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
| 1989 | $1,634 | — | $53,400 | $39,400 | $92,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2681 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 1
- 68 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 2
- 64 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 3
- Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4.01
- 62 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4
- 60 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.01
- 58 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.02
- 56 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 6
- 52 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 8
- 50 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 9
- 48 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 10
- 46 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
