1 Ryan Road Cranbury, NJ 08512
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $443,700
- Last sale
- $805,000Sep 30, 2024
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,652 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 39
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Cranbury Twp
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- 136X110
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- V/HR
- Square feet
- 1,652
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $227,300
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $216,400
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $443,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,887
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
15 events · 1960–202415events19602024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $805,000
Deed recorded
+61% vs 2019Held5.2 yrsRecordedOct 15, 2024 - $500,000
Deed recorded
+10% vs 2013Per sq ft$303Held6.2 yrsSq ft1,652RecordedAug 12, 2019 - 6 years
- $455,000
Deed recorded
+34% vs 2001Per sq ft$275Held11.5 yrsSq ft1,652RecordedJul 9, 2013 - 11 years
- $339,000
Deed recorded
- 42 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,887 | +1.5% | $227,300 | $216,400 | $443,700 |
| 2023 | $7,772 | +1.1% | $227,300 | $216,400 | $443,700 |
| 2022 | $7,688 | +10.0% | $227,300 | $216,400 | $443,700 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | -4.5% | $227,300 | $179,500 | $406,800 |
| 2020 | $7,318 | -8.6% | $227,300 | $179,500 | $406,800 |
| 2019 | $8,010 | +2.7% | $227,300 | $179,500 | $406,800 |
| 2018 | $7,798 | -0.8% | $227,300 | $179,500 | $406,800 |
| 2017 | $7,863 | +1.8% | $227,300 | $179,500 | $406,800 |
| 2016 | $7,721 | -0.4% | $227,300 | $179,500 | $406,800 |
| 2015 | $7,750 | +3.2% | $227,300 | $179,500 | $406,800 |
| 2014 | $7,509 | -11.0% | $227,300 | $179,500 | $406,800 |
| 2013 | $8,436 | +5.5% | $227,300 | $182,600 | $409,900 |
| 2012 | $7,995 | +6.2% | $234,300 | $225,700 | $460,000 |
| 2011 | $7,530 | +2.1% | $234,300 | $225,700 | $460,000 |
| 2010 | $7,374 | +4.5% | $234,300 | $225,700 | $460,000 |
| 2009 | $7,056 | +4.4% | $234,300 | $225,700 | $460,000 |
| 2008 | $6,762 | +6.0% | $234,300 | $225,700 | $460,000 |
| 2007 | $6,378 | +6.7% | $234,300 | $225,700 | $460,000 |
| 2006 | $5,980 | -1.6% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 2005 | $6,079 | +3.7% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 2004 | $5,863 | +3.8% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 2003 | $5,647 | +5.2% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 2002 | $5,367 | +4.7% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 2001 | $5,126 | -5.6% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 2000 | $5,431 | +0.6% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 1999 | $5,398 | +6.6% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 1998 | $5,066 | +8.5% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 1997 | $4,667 | +2.9% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 1996 | $4,535 | +7.1% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 1995 | $4,236 | +4.1% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 1994 | $4,069 | +2.9% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 1993 | $3,953 | +5.8% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 1992 | $3,737 | -2.2% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 1991 | $3,820 | +9.5% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 1990 | $3,488 | +3.4% | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
| 1989 | $3,372 | — | $59,700 | $106,400 | $166,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
