432 Mountainview Terr Dunellen, NJ 08812
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $775,000
- Last sale
- $99Sep 14, 2005
- Built
- 2005
- Size
- 5,682 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 18
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Dunellen Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X344
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFG-COLN3/04
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 5,682
- Acreage
- 0.59 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $126,000
- 16%
- Improvement value
- $649,000
- 84%
- Total assessment
- $775,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $19,437
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1992–20055events19922005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $330,000
Deed recorded
+45% vs 2001Held3.0 yrsNU codeFamily (1)RecordedJan 12, 2005 - $227,500
Deed recorded
Held8.9 yrsRecordedDec 4, 2001
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,437 | +8.1% | $126,000 | $649,000 | $775,000 |
| 2023 | $17,978 | +1.5% | $126,000 | $649,000 | $775,000 |
| 2022 | $17,709 | -7.6% | $126,000 | $537,900 | $663,900 |
| 2021 | $19,163 | +4.7% | $126,000 | $443,800 | $569,800 |
| 2020 | $18,308 | +39.9% | $147,500 | $442,500 | $590,000 |
| 2019 | $13,087 | +4.2% | $147,500 | $442,500 | $590,000 |
| 2018 | $12,558 | +3.8% | $28,800 | $68,100 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $12,100 | +2.6% | $28,800 | $68,100 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $11,799 | +2.2% | $28,800 | $68,100 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $11,549 | +1.2% | $28,800 | $68,100 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $11,406 | 0.0% | $28,800 | $68,100 | $96,900 |
| 2013 | $11,406 | +1.4% | $28,800 | $68,100 | $96,900 |
| 2012 | $11,247 | +2.7% | $28,800 | $68,100 | $96,900 |
| 2011 | $10,947 | +3.8% | $28,800 | $68,100 | $96,900 |
| 2010 | $10,546 | +1.4% | $28,800 | $68,100 | $96,900 |
| 2009 | $10,395 | +4.1% | $28,800 | $68,100 | $96,900 |
| 2008 | $9,990 | +10.7% | $28,800 | $68,100 | $96,900 |
| 2007 | $9,021 | +10.2% | $28,800 | $68,100 | $96,900 |
| 2006 | $8,188 | +84.6% | $28,800 | $68,100 | $96,900 |
| 2005 | $4,434 | +6.9% | $28,800 | — | $28,800 |
| 2004 | $4,147 | +3.9% | $27,800 | $27,700 | $55,500 |
| 2003 | $3,989 | +3.7% | $27,800 | $27,200 | $55,000 |
| 2002 | $3,849 | +3.4% | $27,800 | $27,000 | $54,800 |
| 2001 | $3,723 | -0.5% | $27,800 | $27,000 | $54,800 |
| 2000 | $3,743 | -0.6% | $27,800 | $27,000 | $54,800 |
| 1999 | $3,765 | +0.9% | $27,800 | $27,000 | $54,800 |
| 1998 | $3,732 | +6.1% | $27,800 | $27,000 | $54,800 |
| 1997 | $3,518 | +2.4% | $27,800 | $27,000 | $54,800 |
| 1996 | $3,436 | +13.0% | $27,800 | $27,000 | $54,800 |
| 1995 | $3,041 | +10.3% | $27,800 | $27,000 | $54,800 |
| 1994 | $2,756 | 0.0% | $27,800 | $27,000 | $54,800 |
| 1993 | $2,756 | 0.0% | $27,800 | $27,000 | $54,800 |
| 1992 | $2,756 | -0.4% | $27,800 | $27,000 | $54,800 |
| 1991 | $2,767 | +13.0% | $27,800 | $27,000 | $54,800 |
| 1990 | $2,450 | +15.8% | $27,800 | $27,000 | $54,800 |
| 1989 | $2,115 | — | $27,800 | $27,000 | $54,800 |
- 404 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 1
- Mountain Ter & Lincoln, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 2
- 412 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 3
- 420 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 4
- 426 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 5
- 444 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 7
- 448 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 8.01
- 452 Mountainview Terrace, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 8.02 (C0003)
- 456 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 8.02 (C0001)
- 454 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 8.02 (C0002)
- 452-456 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 8.02
- 808 Madison Ave, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 8.03
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
