Mountainview Terr Dunellen, NJ 08812
Actions
Property flags
Built 2024 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $850,000
- Last sale
- $899,990Nov 26, 2024
- Built
- 2024
- Size
- 0.26 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 40
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Dunellen Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- COLONIAL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $118,500
- 14%
- Improvement value
- $731,500
- 86%
- Total assessment
- $850,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,972
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 2020–20249events20202024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,972 | -7.4% | $118,500 | $731,500 | $850,000 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | -12.9% | $118,500 | — | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | -17.9% | $118,500 | — | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | +4.7% | $118,500 | — | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | +20.6% | $138,100 | — | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | +4.2% | $138,100 | — | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | +3.8% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | +2.6% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | +2.2% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | +1.2% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | 0.0% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2013 | $3,096 | +1.4% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2012 | $3,053 | +2.7% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2011 | $2,971 | +3.8% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2010 | $2,862 | +1.4% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2009 | $2,821 | +4.1% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2008 | $2,712 | +10.7% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2007 | $2,449 | +10.2% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2006 | $2,222 | +5.8% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2005 | $2,101 | +6.0% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2004 | $1,983 | +3.6% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2003 | $1,915 | +3.1% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2002 | $1,857 | +3.4% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2001 | $1,796 | 0.0% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 2000 | $1,796 | -0.6% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 1999 | $1,807 | +0.9% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 1998 | $1,791 | +6.1% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 1997 | $1,688 | +2.4% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 1996 | $1,649 | +13.0% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 1995 | $1,460 | +10.3% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 1994 | $1,323 | 0.0% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 1993 | $1,323 | 0.0% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 1992 | $1,323 | -0.4% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 1991 | $1,328 | +13.0% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 1990 | $1,176 | +15.8% | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
| 1989 | $1,015 | — | $26,300 | — | $26,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 715 Madison Ave, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 1.01
- 511 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 1.02
- 515 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 2
- 523 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 3
- 529 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 4
- 533 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 5
- 539 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 6
- 545 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 7
- 551 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 8
- 557 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 9
- 569 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 11
- 571 Mountainview Terr, Dunellen, NJ 08812Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
