Skip to content

5 Susan LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$276,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2015

Property Information

Block131.02
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2101

Building Details

Building Class12
DescriptionCAPE 1DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,900
33%
Improvement Value:$50,600
67%
Total Assessment$75,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,902+3.1%
2024$8,636+3.3%
2023$8,356+0.1%
2022$8,345+1.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$276,000

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 6724, Page 724

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6188, Page 701NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/26/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 6128, Page 88NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/21/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 5615, Page 598Recorded1/20/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4545, Page 77

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952