Skip to content

18 Douglas RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2015

Property Information

Block131.02
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2101

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,212
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,500
44%
Improvement Value:$40,600
56%
Total Assessment$72,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,792+3.1%
2024$8,529+3.3%
2023$8,253+0.1%
2022$8,242+1.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft1,212DeedBook 6701, Page 12

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,212DeedBook 6377, Page 894NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/16/2012

Foreclosure Case F-031521-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$317,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,212DeedBook 5349, Page 502NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/12/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4049, Page 227

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000
DeedBook 3704, Page 462

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952