Skip to content

25 Windsor DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$156,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2013

Property Information

Block132.04
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2101

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCAPE 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,212
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
39%
Improvement Value:$44,300
61%
Total Assessment$72,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,816+3.1%
2024$8,553+3.3%
2023$8,276+0.1%
2022$8,265+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

To:

Sq Ft1,212DeedBook 6451, Page 573

Foreclosure Case F-031337-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026585-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,212DeedBook 5540, Page 839Recorded8/29/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5185, Page 880

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
DeedBook 4999, Page 724

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951