Skip to content

7 Burnham RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2024

Property Information

Block132.11
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2102

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,064
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,400
38%
Improvement Value:$39,000
62%
Total Assessment$63,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,060+3.1%
2024$7,820+3.3%
2023$7,566+0.1%
2022$7,556+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

DeedBook 19497, Page 1932

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 18913, Page 488Recorded4/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 6082, Page 147NU CodeLove & affection (2)Recorded9/11/2009

Foreclosure Case F-032727-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 3801, Page 673

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950