Skip to content

13 Peggy RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$733,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2024

Property Information

Block133.04
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2202

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,250
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
24%
Improvement Value:$85,900
76%
Total Assessment$113,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,828+3.1%
2024$13,415+3.3%
2023$12,981+0.1%
2022$12,963+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$733,000

To:

DeedBook 19452, Page 1614

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,250DeedBook 6229, Page 226Recorded2/3/2011

Foreclosure Case F-055492-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$248,500

To:

DeedBook 4382, Page 399

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970