Skip to content

5 Joray CtEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$466,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2006

Property Information

Block133.11
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2202

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionBI-LEVEL 2BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,205
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,200
36%
Improvement Value:$62,900
64%
Total Assessment$98,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,962+3.1%
2024$11,605+3.3%
2023$11,230+0.1%
2022$11,214+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-023494-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-056234-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-021375-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$466,000

To:

Sq Ft2,205DeedBook 5684, Page 196

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970