Skip to content

11 Downing DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2020

Property Information

Block133.17
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2204

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,514
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,200
24%
Improvement Value:$99,800
76%
Total Assessment$132,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,096+3.1%
2024$15,616+3.3%
2023$15,110+0.1%
2022$15,089+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

To:

Sq Ft2,514DeedBook 18148, Page 1712

Property Sale

Sale
$381,724

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,514DeedBook 7042, Page 285NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030850-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 4562, Page 451

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 32310, Page 177

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973