Skip to content

22 Edward StEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2025

Property Information

Block133.24
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2202

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,346
Acreage0.59

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,800
26%
Improvement Value:$96,300
74%
Total Assessment$130,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,614+3.1%
2024$15,141+3.4%
2023$14,643+0.1%
2022$14,622+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

DeedBook 19673, Page 1398

Foreclosure Case F-034541-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-059928-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980

Property Sale

Sale
$92,500

To: