Skip to content

1 Allison DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2018

Property Information

Block133.25
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2206

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionDPLX CEDARWOOD
Dwellings1
ZoningVG3
Sq Footage1,688
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
22%
Improvement Value:$70,700
78%
Total Assessment$90,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,060+3.1%
2024$10,730+3.3%
2023$10,382+0.1%
2022$10,368+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft1,688DeedBook 17284, Page 1206

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,688DeedBook 17145, Page 182NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032762-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031618-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,688DeedBook 5691, Page 442Recorded7/12/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984

Property Sale

Sale
$80,990