Skip to content

49 Buck RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2006

Property Information

Block133.29
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2203

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,972
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,700
29%
Improvement Value:$81,800
71%
Total Assessment$115,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,084+3.1%
2024$13,664+3.3%
2023$13,221+0.1%
2022$13,203+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008605-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft1,972DeedBook 5768, Page 697

Property Sale

Sale
$63,990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977