Skip to content

39 Jernee DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$627,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2021

Property Information

Block134.01
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2301

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRARITAN
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,804
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
27%
Improvement Value:$122,600
73%
Total Assessment$167,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,437+3.1%
2024$19,827+3.3%
2023$19,185+0.1%
2022$19,158+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$627,000

To:

DeedBook 18421, Page 1444

Foreclosure Case F-003909-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028764-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-020548-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$256,000

To:

DeedBook 4238, Page 384

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995

Property Sale

Sale
$2,050,000
DeedBook 3905, Page 56