Skip to content

34 Cornell DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2019

Property Information

Block134.01
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2302

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionM-2030A 2BG
Dwellings1
ZoningVG2
Sq Footage2,034
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,000
31%
Improvement Value:$80,500
69%
Total Assessment$116,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,206+3.1%
2024$13,782+3.3%
2023$13,336+0.1%
2022$13,317+1.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft2,034DeedBook 17751, Page 1357

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000
DeedBook 6226, Page 625

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,034DeedBook 6226, Page 625Recorded1/26/2011

Foreclosure Case F-051366-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,034DeedBook 5675, Page 870NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded6/5/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$211,572
DeedBook 4408, Page 651

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997