Skip to content

11 Jernee DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1992
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$208,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 1992

Property Information

Block134.02
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2301

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionDELAWARE
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,445
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
28%
Improvement Value:$90,000
72%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,243+3.1%
2024$14,788+3.3%
2023$14,309+0.1%
2022$14,289+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008037-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-018659-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000

To:

Sq Ft2,445DeedBook 4032, Page 8

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$2,050,000
DeedBook 3905, Page 56