Skip to content

20 Jernee DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2015

Property Information

Block134.03
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2301

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLORADO 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,964
Acreage0.57

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
25%
Improvement Value:$118,600
75%
Total Assessment$158,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,340+3.1%
2024$18,762+3.3%
2023$18,155+0.1%
2022$18,130+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft2,964DeedBook 6778, Page 216

Foreclosure Case F-028643-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$277,500
DeedBook 4125, Page 234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993

Property Sale

Sale
$2,050,000
DeedBook 3905, Page 56