Skip to content

5 Bucknell DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2025

Property Information

Block134.08
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2302

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionM-2410 A2
Dwellings1
ZoningVG2
Sq Footage2,402
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
24%
Improvement Value:$111,100
76%
Total Assessment$146,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,815+3.1%
2024$17,284+3.3%
2023$16,724+0.1%
2022$16,701+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000

To:

Sq Ft2,402DeedBook 19613, Page 1379Recorded12/9/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$417,000

To:

Sq Ft2,402DeedBook 19489, Page 316Recorded6/28/2024

Foreclosure Case F-021705-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007894-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018180-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

DeedBook 5018, Page 93

Property Sale

Sale
$264,560

To:

DeedBook 4511, Page 173

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998