Skip to content

12 Cornell DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2017

Property Information

Block134.09
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2302

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionM-2410 A1
Dwellings1
ZoningVG2
Sq Footage2,402
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
24%
Improvement Value:$113,400
76%
Total Assessment$148,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,096+3.1%
2024$17,556+3.3%
2023$16,987+0.1%
2022$16,964+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

To:

Sq Ft2,402DeedBook 17038, Page 353

Foreclosure Case F-008314-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,402DeedBook 5390, Page 72Recorded9/28/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook 5060, Page 33

Property Sale

Sale
$269,111
DeedBook 4420, Page 731

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997